2013 Endorsements

Elected Officials

Denny Heck - U.S. Representative 10th District

Jay Inslee - Washington State Governor

Mike Lowry - Former Washington State Governor

Mike Kreidler - Washington State Insurance Commissioner

Michael J. Murphy - Washington State Treasurer, retired

Brian Sonntag - Former Washington State Auditor

Karen Fraser - Washington State Senator

Sam Hunt - Washington State Representative

Chris Reykdal - Washington State Representative

Luis Moscoso - Washington State Representative

Laurie Jinkins - Washington State Representative

Sherrill Huff - King County Director of Elections

Pat McCarthy - Pierce County Executive

Julie Anderson - Pierce County Auditor

Sandra Romero - Thurston County Commissioner

Karen Valenzuela - Thurston County Commissioner

Steven Drew - Thurston County Assessor 

Shawn Myers - Thurston County Treasurer

Betty Gould - Thurston County Clerk

Jeff Davis -  Port of Olympia Commissioner

Chris Stearns - Thurston County PUD Commissioner

Dean Logan - Los Angeles County Registrar - Recorder / County Clerk

Pete Kmet - Mayor of Tumwater

Stephen Buxbaum - Mayor of Olympia

Jim Cooper - Olympia City Councilmember

Stephen Langer - Olympia City Councilmember

Jeannine Roe - Olympia City Councilmember

Cynthia Pratt - Lacey City Councilmember

Andy Ryder - Lacey City Councilmember

Jeff Gadman - Lacey City Councilmember

Joan Cathey - Tumwater City Councilmember

Nicole Hill - Tumwater City Councilmember

Tom Oliva - Tumwater City Councilmember

Kyle Taylor Lucas - Tumwater City Councilmember

Vern Spatz - Grays Harbor County Auditor

Pat Gardner - Pacific County Auditor

Cathy Piersall-Stipek - Former Pierce County Auditor

Kathleen Drew - Former Washington State Senator

Rosa Franklin - Former Washington State Senator

Brendan Williams - Former Washington State Representative

Rhenda Iris Strub - Former Olympia City Councilmember

Laura Ware - Former Olympia City Councilmember

Sam Bradley - Former Port of Olympia Commissioner

Organizations

Emily's List

National Women's Political Caucus of Washington

2nd Legislative District Democrats

20th Legislative District Democrats

22nd Legislative District Democrats

35th Legislative District Democrats

Thurston Lewis Mason Central Labor Council

Aerospace Machinists District Lodge 751

Washington Federation of State Employees Local 443

Washington Federation of State Employees Local 872

International Union of Painters and Allied Trades District Council 5

Amalgamated Transit Union Local 587

International Brotherhood of Teamsters Joint Council 28

Lacey Professional Firefighters Local 2903

Olympia Building and Construction Trades Council

 

Individuals


Bob Akervick

Patrick Babineau

Judy Bardin

Paul Berendt

Del and Pam Bergkamp

Sanford Berry

Tom Best

Walt and Karen Bowen

Nancy Breidenthal

Dale and Cathi Bright

Craig and Judy Brown

Sally Brownfield

Andrew Burgess

Sam Cagle

Rocky Carroll

Karen Cartmel

Ralph Chappell

Carolyn Cox

Susan Curtright

Clydia Cuykendall

Roger Davis

Paul Donohue

Lee Doyle

Philip Drew

Casey Dunivan

Pamela Duris

David and Peggy Edwards

Tedi Elliott

Roger Erskine

Phyllis Farrell

Winnie Flores-Logan

Doug Ford

Steve Fossum

Dean Foster

Catherine Foster

Kay Foster

Sam and Christine Garst

Joyce Gillie

Dolores Gilmore

Lynne Glore

Kris Gogerty

Barbara Gooding

Sherri Goulet

 

Wayne Hagen

Jenny Hall

Greg and Peggy Hartman

Elizabeth Hauser

Wanda Hedrick

Cheryl Heinrichs

Stew Henderson

Susan Herring

Judy Hollar

Monica Hoover

Joseph Hotzel

Guy Hoyle-Dodson

Carol Hudson

Charlene Hunt

Jack and Miriam Jenks

Marie Johantgen

Beth Johnson

Walt Jorgensen

Tom Joselyn

Joyce Kilmer

Robley King

Ruth King

Stephen and Yael Klein

Janice Langbehn

Eric and Karyn Lindberg

Mona Lindvall

Marsha Long

Sherilyn Malloy

Brian Manning

Kathleen Manning

Dennis Mansker

John Marley

Caleb Martin

Christi McGinley

Darrin Mills

Katie Nelson

Tom Nogler

Ian Northrip

Lynn Nott

Krist Novoselic

Debby Pattin

Dave and Maria Peeler

Judi Petersen


Clare Petrich

Yvonne Pettus

Paul Pickett

Mizanur Rahman

Melanie and Tim Ransom

Ben and Jeanne Ray

Emily Ray

Karelina Reisnick

Kim Reykdal

Wanda Riley

Pat Roberts-Dempsey

Rita Robison

Keri Rooney

Liberty Ryder

Robert Satiacum

Anna Schlecht

Marvin and Teresa Schurke

Steve and Sarah Segall

Cheryl Selby

Scott Sema

Zach Smith

Michael Snodgrass

Ruth Sparrow

Joel Staloch

Michael Steadman

Cynthia Stewart

Dave Stipek

Are Strom

Michael Temple

Linda Thomson

Sue Tupper

Florence Vincent

Debra Lee Vinyard

John Webster

Shirley Wilcox

Nick Woodson

Katrina Wynkoop Simmons

Roberta Zens

 

 

Karen Cartmel 

Guy Hoyle-Dodson
Guy Hoyle-Dodson
Guy Hoyle-Dodson

Brian Sonntag - Former Washington State Auditor
Brian Sonntag - Former Washington State Auditor

National Women's Political Caucus

Emily's List

National Women's Political Caucus

Emily's List


Committee to Elect Mary Hall
Powered by CampaignPartner.com - Political Campaign Websites